Biography

We don't have a biography for Linda Gillen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1949-03-09

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Linda Gillin
  • Linda Gillian

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1989 Black Rain as Peggy
1983 Scarface as Voice (uncredited)
1981 Paternity as Cathy
1980 Windows as Police Woman
1977 Alambrista! as Sharon
1972 Terror at Red Wolf Inn as Regina McKee
1970 The Magic Garden of Stanley Sweetheart as Barbara/Shayne
1967 Up the Down Staircase as Student

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page