Melissanthi Mahut

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday September 20, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Canada

Also Known As

  • Μελισσάνθη Μάχουτ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Melissanthi Mahut (Greek: Μελισσάνθη Μάχουτ; born September 20, 1988) is a Canadian and Greek actress. Mahut was born in Toronto, Canada and raised in Greece. Her father is a Quebecois Canadian, while her mother is Greek. She attended the National Theatre of Greece Drama School and later went on to study at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA). She graduated at RADA with a BA degree in Acting in 2012.

She is known for her role as Kassandra in Assassin's Creed Odyssey, and for playing Mita Xenakis in the Netflix film Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login