Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-Christophe Bouvet.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1947-03-24

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site http://jean-christophe-bouvet.com/

Also Known As

  • Jean Christophe Bouvet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 La Légende
2018 Tempting Devils as Tonton
2017 Where Horses Go To Die as Daniel
2016 4 Days in France
2015 Two Rémi, Two as Gauthier
2013 You and the Night as Brigadier chef
2012 Chaos as Le proviseur
2012 Occupe-toi d'Amélie
2011 Louis XVI, l'homme qui ne voulait pas être roi as Maurepas as Loménie de Brienne
2011 Belleville Tokyo as Jean-Loup
2011 Cat Run as Dobber
2010 The Other Dumas as Monsieur Bocquin
2009 The Wolberg Family as Maurice
2007 The Red Inn as Maître Rouget
2007 La France as Elias
2007 Taxi 4 as Général Edmond Bertineau
2006 One to Another as Vincent Sylvaire
2006 Un Flic as wolf
2006 Marie Antoinette as Étienne François, Duke of Choiseul
2006 Lisa et le pilote d'avion
2005 Like a Brother as L'admirateur
2004 The Story Of My Life as L'éditeur
2004 Our Music as C. Maillard
2003 Saltimbank as Bruno Saltim
2003 Taxi 3 as Général Edmond Bertineau
2003 Aux folles les pompiers !
2002 Accidental Saint as Benz
2002 The Red Siren as Lucas
2002 Gay refuge
2001 La Boîte as Bloret
2001 Le chien, le chat et le cibachrome
2000 Lise and Andre
2000 Taxi 2 as Général Edmond Bertineau
1999 Glória as Vicente
1999 Lovers as Le Kiosquier
1999 The Passengers as Le Voyageur
1998 Pain au chocolat
1998 Un arrangement
1998 Victor Schœlcher, l'abolition as Louis Blanc
1996 Des progrès en amour
1996 Dialogue au sommet
1995 J'aime beaucoup ce que vous faites
1994 Cold Water as Le professeur
1994 Fear City: A Family-Style Comedy as Jean-Paul Martoni
1992 Bouvet et son texte
1987 Under the Sun of Satan as Le maquignon
1983 Les aventures de Jacques Toumoy
1982 Loin de Manhattan as Christian
1981 That's Life
1977 Le Théâtre des matières
1977 La machine as Pierre Lentier
1976 Les Pornocrates as Himself
1975 Don't Change Hands
1971 Beyond Love and Evil

Writing

1992 Bouvet et son texte Writer
1977 La machine Scenario Writer

Directing

1986 La Relève Director
1983 Les aventures de Jacques Toumoy Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page