Biography

We don't have a biography for Philip Perlman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1919-08-15

Day of Death 2015-04-29

Place of Birth Poland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Phil Perlman
  • Phillip Perlman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 Duplex as Phil
2000 Drowning Mona as Charm Motel Cashier
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Phil
1992 Hoffa as Maitre'd
1989 The War of the Roses as Bidder at Auction
1987 Throw Momma from the Train as Mr. Perlman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page