Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Marshall.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1944-09-13

Day of Death 2005-06-02

Place of Birth Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Marshall

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 Duck Ugly as Crooked Man (voice)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Red Beard
1987 Johann Strauss: The King Without a Crown as Eduard Hanslick
1983 Ça va pas être triste
1982 The Living Dead Girl as Greg
1981 Season of Peace in Paris
1980 Umbrella Coup as Le docteur
1980 Teheran '43 as Betrunkener Terrorist
1979 Moonraker as Col. Scott
1973 Quelques messieurs trop tranquilles as Inspector
1970 Hello-Goodbye as Paul
1968 I'll Sell My Skin Dearly as Shane
1967 Death Rides Alone as Idaho Kent
1967 The Sweet Sins of Sexy Susan as Anselmo, a student
1966 Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At as Alan Mac Intosh
1966 Is Paris Burning?
1965 The Two Orphans as Roger de Vaudray
1965 Déclic et des claques as Vivi
1961 The Phantom Planet as Lt. White

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page