Biography

Rachael Taylor is an Australian film and television actress and model, best known for playing Patricia "Trish" Walker in "Marvel's Jessica Jones" and related shows in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. Next to starring and playing supporting characters in many American and Australian feature films, she also appeared as Dr. Lucy Fields on "Grey's Anatomy", as one of the Angels on the short-lived reboot series "Charlie's Angels", and as the main character on the ABC show "666 Park Avenue".

Rachael Taylor is an Australian film and television actress and model, best known for playing Patricia "Trish" Walker in "Marvel's Jessica Jones" and related shows in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. Next to starring and playing supporting characters in many American and Australian feature films, she also appeared as Dr. Lucy Fields on "Grey's Anatomy", as one of the Angels on the short-lived reboot series "Charlie's Angels", and as the main character on the ABC show "666 Park Avenue".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1984-07-11

Place of Birth Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rachael May Taylor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Finding Steve McQueen as Molly Murphy
2018 Ladies in Black as Fay
2017 Marvel's The Defenders(8 episodes) as Patricia "Trish" Walker
2017 House of Bond(2 episodes) as Diana Bliss
2016 Gold as Rachel Hill
2016 Marvel's Luke Cage(1 episode) as Patricia "Trish" Walker
2016 ARQ as Hannah
2015 Marvel's Jessica Jones(26 episodes) as Patricia "Trish" Walker
2014 The Loft as Anne Morris
2014 Crisis(14 episodes) as Agent Susie Dunn
2012 666 Park Avenue(13 episodes) as Jane Van Veen
2012 Any Questions for Ben? as Alex
2011 The Darkest Hour as Anne
2011 Charlie's Angels(9 episodes) as Abby Simpson
2011 Red Dog as Nancy
2010 Summer Coda as Heidi
2009 Splinterheads as Galaxy
2009 Cedar Boys as Amie
2009 Ghost Machine as Jess
2008 The Legend of Bloody Mary as Amy
2008 Bottle Shock as Sam Fulton
2008 Deception as List Member #5
2008 Shutter as Jane Shaw
2007 Transformers as Maggie Madsen
2006 See No Evil as Zoe
2005 headLand(58 episodes) as Sasha Forbes
2005 Man-Thing as Teri Elizabeth Richards
2005 Grey's Anatomy(1 episode) as Lucy Fields
2005 Dynasty: The Making of a Guilty Pleasure as Catherine Oxenberg
2004 The Mystery of Natalie Wood as Maryann Marinkovich
2004 The Mystery of Natalie Wood(2 episodes)
2001 McLeod's Daughters(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page