Aimi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-12-25 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Hyogo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 寺川爱美
  • Aimi Terakawa
  • 愛美
  • 寺川 愛美

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aimi Terakawa, professionally known under the mononym Aimi (愛美 Aimi), is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Hyōgo Prefecture who is affiliated with the talent agency Hibiki. After aspiring to become an entertainer for part of her life, she started her singing career in 2011 after winning an audition to become part of the Tantei Opera Milky Holmes franchise. That same year, she made her solo music debut with the release of her first single "Tenshi no Clover"; the title song was used as the opening theme to the anime series Astarotte no Omocha!.

Aimi is a member of the singing unit Feathers, together with fellow voice actress Ayasa Itō. She is best known as the voices of the idol Julia in the game The Idolmaster: Million Live!, and Kasumi Toyama in the multimedia franchise BanG Dream!; Aimi also performs as a live guitarist in BanG Dream! as part of the in-universe band Poppin'Party.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011

Sound

2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login