Biography

We don't have a biography for William Franklyn-Miller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 2004-03-25

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Will Franklyn-Miller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Four Kids and It as Carl
2019 Intern-In-Chief as Ezra
2019 Spring Breakaway as Ezra
2018 The Resurgence as Will
2017 Chicken Girls (11 episodes) as Ezra
2016 Medici: Masters of Florence (5 episodes) as Giovanni de Medici
2016 Jack Irish (1 episode) as Young Jack
2016 A Fish Out of Water as Zac (as Will Franklyn-Miller)
2012 Arrow (2 episodes) as Young Joseph Wilson
1985 Neighbours (1 episode) as Brandon Henley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page