Kalyani Priyadarshan

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-04-05 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, India

Also Known As

  • கல்யாணி பிரியதர்ஷன்

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kalyani Priyadarshan (born 5 April 1992) is an Indian film actress who appears in the Malayalam, Telugu and Tamil films. After taking B.F.A. in architecture designing from Parsons School of Design, New York City, she worked as an assistant in the production design of Krrish 3 (2013) and Iru Mugan (2016). She made her acting debut in the 2017 Telugu film Hello for which she won the Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut – South and 7th South Indian International Movie Awards.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017

Art

2016
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login