Biography

We don't have a biography for José Luis de Villalonga.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1920-01-29

Day of Death 2007-08-30

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jose Luis De Villalonga
  • José De Villalonga
  • Jose-Luis Vilallonga
  • José Luis Vilallonga
  • José Villalonga
  • J.L. de Villalonga
  • Marqués de Castellbell
  • Vilallonga

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1985 Tex and the Lord of the Deep as Dr. Warton
1976 The Good and the Bad
1975 Trop c'est trop as Le photographe
1971 The Burglars as M.Tasco
1965 Juliet of the Spirits as Giorgio's friend
1965 Darling as Prince Cesare della Romita
1964 Behold a Pale Horse as Horse Dealer
1961 Breakfast at Tiffany's as José da Silva Pereira
1958 The Lovers as Raoul Flores

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.