Biography

We don't have a biography for Gene Ruggiero.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1910-06-20

Day of Death 2002-02-19

Place of Birth North Hempstead, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eugenio Ruggiero
  • Gene S. Ruggiero
  • Gene Roggiero

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1977 Moonshine County Express Editor
1976 Death Journey Editor
1975 Boss Nigger Editor
1974 Black Eye Editor
1973 The Police Connection Editor
1972 Asylum of Satan Editor
1969 Marlowe Editor
1969 Hell's Angels '69 Editor
1966 Cast a Giant Shadow Editor
1964 The Last Man on Earth Editor
1960 The Barbarians Editor
1960 Platinum High School Editor
1959 Tarzan, The Ape Man Editor
1956 The Great American Pastime Editor
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Editor
1956 The Catered Affair Editor
1954 Athena Editor
1953 Let's Ask Nostradamus Editor
1953 Rogue's March Editor
1951 The People Against O'Hara Editor
1950 Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone Editor
1950 The Toast of New Orleans Editor
1950 Stars in My Crown Editor
1949 That Midnight Kiss Editor
1949 The Bribe Editor
1946 Lady in the Lake Editor
1942 Jackass Mail Editor
1941 Blonde Inspiration Editor
1940 Dr. Kildare's Crisis Editor
1940 I Love You Again Editor
1940 The Shop Around the Corner Editor
1939 Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President Editor
1939 Ninotchka Editor
1939 Tarzan Finds a Son! Editor

Production

1987 Cry Wilderness Co-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page