Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 49

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-09-25 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Bari, Italy

Also Known As

  • Fabio Mazzola

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ignazio Fabio Mazzola (b. 1980) lives and works in Bari, Italy, where he studied architecture. His artistic practice examines the body and its existential condition through biographical and collective forms. In his video works he has dealt with projects of architects such as Alessandro Anselmi, Carlo Aymonino, Franco Purini & Laura Thermes, Ludovico Quaroni and Aldo Rossi. A selection of his films is part of the catalog of the Collectif Jeune Cinéma in Paris, of which he is also a member.

Directing

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login