Biography

We don't have a biography for Betty Jane Graham.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1923-07-17

Place of Birth Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Betty J. Graham

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1942 Heart of the Rio Grande as Schoolgirl (uncredited)
1941 Andy Hardy's Private Secretary as High School Student (uncredited)
1940 Five Little Peppers in Trouble as May
1940 All This, and Heaven Too as Clara Parker (uncredited)
1936 The Garden of Allah as Convent Girl (uncredited)
1935 Ah, Wilderness! as Mildred's Friend (uncredited)
1935 On Probation as Jane at Age 12
1935 The Winning Ticket as Noreen Tomasello
1934 The Bands Plays On as Kitty as a Girl
1934 A Wicked Woman as Yancey as a Child
1934 Registered Nurse as Child (uncredited)
1933 Footlight Parade as Sister in 'Honeymoon Hotel' (uncredited)
1933 Central Airport as Little Girl in Wreck (uncredited)
1933 Blondie Johnson as Child Outside Tenement (uncredited)
1932 20,000 Years in Sing Sing as Warden Long's Daughter (uncredited)
1932 Call Her Savage as Babysitter (uncredited)
1932 Hearts of Humanity as Hilda
1932 So Big! as Agnes (uncredited)
1932 Scandal for Sale as Mildred Strong
1931 Penrod and Sam as 'Baby' Amy Rensdale (uncredited)
1931 Huckleberry Finn as Little Girl (uncredited)
1931 Night Nurse as Desney Ritchey (uncredited)
1930 An Intimate Dinner in Celebration of Warner Bros. Silver Jubilee as Little Miss Vitaphone

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page