Biography

We don't have a biography for Kate Higgins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1969-08-16

Place of Birth Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Official Site http://www.katehiggins.com

Also Known As

  • Kate Davis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet as Aurora (voice)
2018 Hotel Artemis as Choppr Liaison
2017 Lego Scooby-Doo! Blowout Beach Bash as Brenda (voice)
2017 Alpha & Omega: Journey to Bear Kingdom as Kate / Stinky (voice)
2016 Alpha and Omega: The Big Fureeze as Kate / Stinky
2016 Alpha and Omega: Dino Digs as Kate / Lily / Stinky (voice)
2016 Norm of the North as Elizabeth (voice)
2015 Everstar as Prem (voice)
2015 Monster High: Boo York, Boo York as Frankie Stein (voice)
2015 Alpha and Omega 5: Family Vacation as Kate and Stinky (voice)
2014 Blaze and the Monster Machines (75 episodes) as Starla
2014 Monster High: Freaky Fusion as Frankie Stein (voice)
2014 Alpha and Omega: The Legend of the Saw Tooth Cave as Kate / Lilly / Stinky (voice)
2014 Alpha and Omega 3: The Great Wolf Games as Kate / Stinky (voice)
2014 Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! as Frankie Stein (voice)
2013 Alpha and Omega 2: A Howl-iday Adventure as Kate / Stinky / Lily (voice)
2012 Monster High: Ghouls Rule as Lilith Van Helscream (voice)
2012 Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse (72 episodes) as Barbie
2011 Monster High: Fright On! as Frankie Stein (voice)
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (52 episodes)
2010 New Ghoul at School as Frankie Stein (voice)
2010 Monster High (156 episodes) as Frankie Stein
2009 Happily N'Ever After 2 as Goldilocks/Lucy (voice)
2008 Gnomes and Trolls: The Secret Chamber as Fawn (voice)
2007 Animalia (40 episodes)
2007 Chapter 27 as Gloria
2005 IGPX (26 episodes)
2003 All Grown Up! (1 episode)
2000 Jackie Chan Adventures (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page