Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-07-01 (39 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Tancred Sade

Login to report an issue

Biography

Named "Young Emerging Talent", Australian native, Tanc Sade was working in theater before landing a recurring role on "Gilmore Girls". As a teenager, Tanc was busy competing in National Cross Country Mountain Bike events whilst working and studying in the theater. After much thought he decided to concentrate on his acting career, leading to his move to the United States soon after. In 2008, as a side project, Tanc founded Five Island Films where he has written and directed several films starring the likes of Terence Stamp and Tara Summers. In 2012 Tanc was crowned Australian National Freediving Champion after breaking a long held National Freediving Record. He now resides in Venice Beach, California.

Acting

2018
2016
2014
2014
2012
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2004
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page