Biography

Karla Camila Cabello Estrabao (born March 3, 1997) is a Cuban-American singer and songwriter. She rose to prominence as a member of the girl group Fifth Harmony, which was formed on the second season of the American edition of The X Factor in 2012, and thereafter signed to a joint record deal with Syco Music and Epic Records for their music releases.

After leaving the group in December 2016, Cabello released her debut solo single "Crying in the Club" to a modest commercial performance. Refocusing her sound to Latin-influenced music thereafter, her eponymous 2018 debut studio album Camila, debuted at number one on the Billboard 200 chart, with its lead single "Havana" topping the charts in several countries, including the United Kingdom and the United States.

Karla Camila Cabello Estrabao (born March 3, 1997) is a Cuban-American singer and songwriter. She rose to prominence as a member of the girl group Fifth Harmony, which was formed on the second season of the American edition of The X Factor in 2012, and thereafter signed to a joint record deal with Syco Music and Epic Records for their music releases.

After leaving the group in December 2016, Cabello released her debut solo single "Crying in the Club" to a modest commercial performance. Refocusing her sound to Latin-influenced music thereafter, her eponymous 2018 debut studio album Camila, debuted at number one on the Billboard 200 chart, with its lead single "Havana" topping the charts in several countries, including the United Kingdom and the United States.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1997-03-03

Place of Birth Cojímar, Eastern Havana, Cuba

Official Site http://camilacabello.com

Also Known As

  • 카밀라 카베요
  • Karla Camila Cabello Estrabao
  • Κάρλα Καμίλα Καμπέγιο Εστραμπάο
  • Καμίλα Καμπέγιο

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2021 Cinderella as Cinderella
2018 Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour as Herself
2018 Made in Miami as Herself
2017 Carpool Karaoke (1 episode)
2007 The Graham Norton Show (1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page