Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1974-06-29 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Saigon, Vietnam

Also Known As

  • Linh Dan Pham
  • Phạm Linh Đan
  • Linh-Dan Pham

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pham was born in 1974 in Saigon, but moved to France with her parents a year later.

Her big break came in 1992 when she starred in the Oscar-winning film "Indochine," playing the adopted child of a French woman in French-ruled Vietnam.

Pham studied commerce in university and worked as a senior marketing manager after graduation. She has worked in New York, Singapore and Vietnam and now resides in London.

She has also taken an acting course at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
1996
1994
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login