Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-08-18 (24 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Τζόρτζια Γουίγκαμ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Giorgia Whigham (born August 19, 1997) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Beth in VH1's Scream, Amy Bendix in Netflix's The Punisher and as Kat in Netflix's 13 Reasons Why.

Her father is actor Shea Whigham. She had her first break in the acting world starring alongside Ellery Sprayberry in the 2016 short film Pinky. Following on from her acting debut, she won roles on a variety of TV shows including Shameless, Son of Zorn, 13 Reasons Why and The Orville.

In 2019, she co-starred in the film Saving Zoë which is an adaptation to Alyson Noël’s bestselling young adult novel of the same title, alongside starring sisters and actresses, Laura and Vanessa Marano. On September 13, 2017, it was announced that Whigham will join as a series regular in the third season of the VH1 slasher television series Scream. She would star in the role of Beth. The season premiered on July 8, 2019.

On February 26, 2018, it was announced that Whigham would appear in the second season of Netflix's The Punisher.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login