Biography

We don't have a biography for Conchata Ferrell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 84

Birthday 1943-03-28

Place of Birth Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Conchatta Ferrell
  • Conchetta Ferrell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

This Is the Life (3 episodes)
2018 A Very Nutty Christmas
2017 The Axe Murders of Villisca as Mrs. Flanks
2016 The Ranch (3 episodes) as Shirley
2015 Krampus as Aunt Dorothy
2014 Wishin' and Hopin' as Sister Agrippina
2012 Frankenweenie as Bob's Mom (voice)
2007 Kabluey as Kathleen
2003 Two and a Half Men (9 episodes) (262 episodes) as Berta
2002 Push, Nevada (4 episodes)
2002 Mr. Deeds as Jan
2001 K-PAX as Betty McAllister
2001 Stranger Inside as Mama Cass
2001 Amy & Isabelle as Bev
2001 The Zeta Project (1 episode)
2000 Erin Brockovich as Brenda
2000 Crime + Punishment in Suburbia as Bella
1999 Popular (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1998 Becker (1 episode)
1998 The Wild Thornberrys (1 episode)
1998 Two Guys and a Girl (1 episode)
1997 Teen Angel (17 episodes) as Aunt Pam
1997 Cow and Chicken (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1997 Touch as Virginia Worrel
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as The Bus Driver
1996 Townies (15 episodes) as Marge
1996 Sweet Dreams as Kate Lowe
1996 Freeway as Mrs. Sheets
1994 Friends (1 episode) as The Judge (1 episode)
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1994 Samurai Cowboy as Bobbi Bob Pickette
1993 Heaven & Earth as Bernice
1993 True Romance as Mary Louise Ravencroft
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1993 Family Prayers as Mrs. Romeyo
1992 Hearts Afire (53 episodes) as Dr. Madeline Stoessinger
1991 Backfield in Motion as Ann Bedowski
1991 Chains of Gold as Martha Burke
1991 Deadly Intentions... Again? as Joan
1990 Edward Scissorhands as Helen
1990 Opposites Attract as Flo
1989 A Peaceable Kingdom (12 episodes)
1989 Your Mother Wears Combat Boots as Specialist Mononaghee
1989 Hard Time on Planet Earth (13 episodes) as Annie
1988 Mystic Pizza as Leona
1988 Runaway Ralph as Aunt Jill
1988 Portrait of a White Marriage as Mrs. Sturgeon
1987 Eye on the Sparrow
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode)
1986 Where the River Runs Black as Mother Marta
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story as Ida Sinclair
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1984 The Three Wishes of Billy Grier as Dr. Gardner
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 E/R (22 episodes)
1984 Thumbelina as Thumbelina's Mother
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 Life of the Party: The Story of Beatrice as Captain Burnsite
1982 Faerie Tale Theatre (1 episode) as Thumbelina's Mother
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1981 McClain's Law (16 episodes)
1980 Rape and Marriage: The Rideout Case as Helen
1979 Knots Landing (2 episodes)
1979 Before and After
1979 Heartland as Elinore Randall Stewart
1979 B. J. and the Bear (46 episodes)
1978 A Death in Canaan as Rita Parsons
1977 The Love Boat (2 episodes)
1977 Lou Grant (1 episode)
1976 Network as Barbara Schlesinger
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1975 Deadly Hero as Annie, the Bartender
1975 Hot l Baltimore (13 episodes)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Ella Mae White
1974 Good Times (1 episode)
1972 Maude (1 episode)
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page