Biography

Kathy Baker is an American stage, film and television actress.

Read More

Kathy Baker is an American stage, film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1950-06-08

Place of Birth Midland, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katherine Whitton Baker
  • Katherine Baker

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Happy Valley
2017 The Ballad of Lefty Brown as Laura Johnson
2017 I'm Sorry(10 episodes) as Sharon
2016 The Ranch(2 episodes) as Joanne
2016 The Ranch(1 episode) as JoAnne
2015 The Party Is Over as Appoline
2015 The Age of Adaline as Kathy Jones
2015 Big Time in Hollywood, Fl(10 episodes) as Diana Dolfe
2014 Return to Zero as Kathleen Callaghan
2014 Boulevard as Joy
2013 The Trials of Cate McCall as Therapist
2013 Saving Mr. Banks as Tommie
2012 Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt as Rose Gammon
2012 Big Miracle as Ruth McGraw
2011 Take Shelter as Sarah
2011 Machine Gun Preacher as Daisy
2011 Seven Days in Utopia as Mabel
2011 Against the Wall(13 episodes) as Sheila Kowalski
2011 Too Big to Fail as Wendy Paulson
2011 Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost as Rose Gammon
2011 Good Day for It as Rose Carter
2010 Miss Nobody as Claire McKinney
2010 Jesse Stone: No Remorse as Rose Gammon
2009 Unstable
2009 Jesse Stone: Thin Ice as Rose Gammon
2008 Last Chance Harvey as Jean
2008 Shades of Ray as Janet Rehman
2008 Babylon Fields(2 episodes) as Shirley Wunch
2007 The Jane Austen Book Club as Bernadette
2007 Saving Grace(2 episodes)
2007 Jesse Stone: Sea Change as Rose Gammon
2006 All the King's Men as Mrs. Burden
2005 Grey's Anatomy(2 episodes)
2005 Spring Break Shark Attack as Mary Jones
2005 Nine Lives as Camille
2005 Medium(1 episode)
2004 Sucker Free City as Cleo Wade
2004 Jack & Bobby(1 episode)
2004 13 Going on 30 as Bev Rink
2003 Cold Mountain as Sally Swanger
2003 Nip/Tuck(2 episodes)
2002 Assassination Tango as Maggie
2002 Door to Door as Gladys Sullivan
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2002 Too Young to Be a Dad as Susan Freeman
2002 A Little Inside as Nancy
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(1 episode)
2001 The Guardian(1 episode)
2001 The Glass House as Nancy Ryan
2001 Sanctuary as Aunt Kate
2000 Boston Public(8 episodes)
2000 Bull(2 episodes)
2000 Ratz as Doris Trowbridge/Regina Lee Savage
1999 The Cider House Rules as Nurse Angela
1999 A Season for Miracles as Ruth Doyle
1999 Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story as Janice Danner
1999 Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her as Rose
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 ATF as A.T.F. Director Maggie Hale
1998 Oklahoma City: A Survivor's Story as Priscilla Salyers
1997 Ally McBeal(1 episode)
1997 Inventing the Abbotts as Helen Holt
1997 The Practice(2 episodes)
1996 To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday as Esther Wheeler
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1993 Lush Life as Janis Oliver
1993 Mad Dog and Glory as Lee
1992 Jennifer Eight as Margie Ross
1992 Picket Fences(1 episode) as Dr. Jill Brock
1990 Edward Scissorhands as Joyce
1990 Mister Frost as Dr. Sarah Day
1990 The Image as Marcie Guilford
1989 Dad as Annie
1989 Jacknife as Martha Flannigan
1989 Marked for Murder as Exotic Dancer
1988 Sidewalks Entertainment(1 episode)
1988 Clean and Sober as Charlie Standers
1987 Street Smart as Punchy
1986 Nobody's Child as Lucy Stavros
1986 A Killing Affair as Maggie Gresham
1983 The Right Stuff as Louise Shepard
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

Production

2015 The Party Is OverExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.