Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1998-07-08 (22 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Maya Ray Thurman Hawke
  • 마야 호크

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maya Ray Thurman Hawke (born July 8, 1998) is an American actress and model. She is the daughter of actors Uma Thurman and Ethan Hawke.

In 2017 she made her on-screen acting debut Jo March in the BBC adaptation of Louisa May Alcott's classic novel, Little Women. In 2019 she is set to appear in season 3 of Netflix's Stranger Things and Quentin Tarantino's Once Upon a Time in Hollywood.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2016

Crew

2020

Editing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login