Maya Hawke

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday July 8, 1998 (25 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Maya Ray Thurman Hawke
  • 마야 호크
  • Maya Houk
  • Мая Хоук
  • Мая Рей Търман Хоук
  • Мая Рей Турман Гоук
  • Мая Гоук
  • Майя Хоук
  • Майя Рэй Турман Хоук

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maya Ray Thurman Hawke (born July 8, 1998) is an American actress, model, and singer-songwriter. After beginning her career in modeling, Hawke made her screen debut as Jo March in the 2017 BBC adaptation of Little Women. She portrays Robin Buckley in the Netflix science fiction series Stranger Things (2019–present), and Eleanor Levetan in Do Revenge (2022). She has played supporting roles in the films Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019), Human Capital, Mainstream (2020), and Fear Street Part One: 1994 (2021).

Maya Ray Thurman Hawke (born July 8, 1998) is an American actress, model, and singer-songwriter. After beginning her career in modeling, Hawke made her screen debut as Jo March in the 2017 BBC adaptation of Little Women. She portrays Robin Buckley in the Netflix science fiction series Stranger Things (2019–present), and Eleanor Levetan in Do Revenge (2022). She has played supporting roles in the films Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019), Human Capital, Mainstream (2020), and Fear Street Part One: 1994 (2021).

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2009
1988

Crew

2020
2016

Production

2024

Sound

2022

Writing

2022

Editing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login