Perry Mattfeld

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-03-03 (28 years old)

Place of Birth California, USA

Also Known As

  • ペリー・マットフェルド

Login to report an issue

Biography

Miss Perry Mattfeld began her career at age 5 dancing ballet; she danced ballet exclusively for 9 years until she began her tutelage under Ms. Debbie Allen in Los Angeles. Under the direction of Ms. Allen, Perry broadened her technique to include multiple disciplines of dance. Perry was featured in Ms. Allen's World Premiere Musical, Alex in Wonderland. Perry is also proud to have been part of the original musical theatre cast at Mattel's American Girl Theater portraying American Girl Dolls, Kirsten Larson and Kit Kittredge. Perry performed over 164 shows for American Girl at the Grove in Los Angeles.

These theatrical performances led to Perry's current love of acting. Delighting in all the talented people she has been fortunate to meet in the endeavor, Perry has enjoyed various roles in film and television. Her third season episode opener as "FrankenGirl" for Disney's The Wizards of Waverly Place was seen by over 4.6 million viewers.

Perry lives in Southern California with her family and puppy, Rowmeoh. She graduated Cum Laude from the University of Southern California (USC), School of Dramatic Arts with a B.F.A. in Acting and minor in Film Studies. You may have recognized her, as did Sports Illustrated, on the field and at promotional events as one of The World Famous USC Song Girls.

Acting

2023
2022
2019
2018
2015
2013
2011
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login