Biography

Rachel Chagall is an American actress, best known for roles as Gaby in the film Gaby: A True Story, for which she was nominated for Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama, and as Val Toriello on The Nanny.

Rachel Chagall is an American actress, best known for roles as Gaby in the film Gaby: A True Story, for which she was nominated for Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama, and as Val Toriello on The Nanny.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1952-11-24

Place of Birth New York City, New York, United States

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rachel Levin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 The Nanny Reunion: A Nosh to Remember as Herself
2003 The Simple Life (1 episode)
1995 The Last Supper as Abortion Activist
1993 The Nanny (46 episodes) as Val Toriello (47 episodes)
1990 White Palace as Rachel (as Rachel Levin)
1987 Gaby: A True Story as Gaby

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page