Biography

We don't have a biography for Leonard Lansink.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 96

Birthday 1956-01-07

Place of Birth Hamm, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leonhard Lansink

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen as Sven
2017 Dengler - Die schützende Hand as Harry Jäger
2016 Nur nicht aufregen! as Paul Schneider
2015 Die Salzprinzessin as König
2015 Spiel für dein Land – Das größte Quiz Europas (1 episode) as himself
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (7 episodes) as himself
2014 Quizduell (2 episodes) as himself
2012 Im Leben von … (1 episode)
2011 Das große Comeback as Dreher
2011 Im besten Alter as Fred Wegener
2010 Gräfliches Roulette as Otto Meier
2009 Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren as König
2009 Der Stinkstiefel as Felix Keller
2008 Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein as Hauptkommissar Sebastian Weigel
2008 Markus Lanz (2 episodes)
2007 Inas Nacht (1 episode)
2006 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (1 episode)
2006 Kölner Treff (1 episode)
2005 Löwenzahn - Die Reise ins Abenteuer as Willi Bollstedt
2005 Mein Mann und seine Mütter as Martin Kleber
2004 Nicht meine Hochzeit as Brautvater
2004 Ina & Leo (26 episodes) as Leo
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Sven Morgenson
2003 My First Miracle as Hermann
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Florian Graf
2003 Club der Träume - Mexiko, Yucatan as Knapp
2003 Club der Träume - Türkei, Marmaris as Knapp
2002 Highspeed - Die Ledercops (4 episodes) as Dr. Johannes Rubenthal
2002 Mehr als nur Sex as Heinz
2002 Anam as Bernd
2001 Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker
2001 Heart Over Head as Wolfgang Gebhard
2001 Besuch aus Bangkok as Max Gerhardt
2000 Einer geht noch as Josef Winzer
2000 20:13 Mord im Blitzlicht as Reimers
2000 Liebestod as Kriminalkommissar Volker Vökel
1999 Volle Kanne (3 episodes) as himself
1999 Der Mörder meiner Mutter as Robert Franke
1999 Ich liebe meine Familie, ehrlich as Jens Zumbelt
1999 Die Entführung as Kommisar Trombik
1999 Rosamunde Pilcher: Rosen im Sturm as Jack Kline
1999 Das Callgirl as Kriminalhauptkommissar Gunner Müller
1998 The Polar Bear as Barkeeper Paul's Eck
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (73 episodes) as Dr.Harald Sänger
1998 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (1 episode)
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Kapitän Anderson
1997 Still Movin' as Leo
1997 Der stille Herr Genardy as Günther Schrade
1997 Nur für eine Nacht as Paul
1997 Knockin' on Heaven's Door as Kommissar Schneider
1997 Das Amt (1 episode) as Grawinski
1996 Stockinger (1 episode) as Herr Kreuzbruck
1996 Killer Condom as Babette (Bob Miller)
1996 Zimmer frei! (1 episode)
1996 Die Drei (1 episode) as Hoffmeyer
1995 Unser Charly (1 episode) as Dieter Kabisch
1995 Zoff und Zärtlichkeit (13 episodes)
1995 Die Eroberung der Mitte as Dr. Fränk
1995 Der Schatztaucher as Möhlenbruch
1995 Wilsberg (66 episodes) as Georg Wilsberg
1995 A.S. Gefahr ist sein Geschäft (29 episodes) as Kommissar Krüger
1994 Kommissar Rex (1 episode) as Prantz
1994 Die Kommissarin (1 episode) as Hanno Nagel (1 episode) as Horst Schneider
1994 Maybe... Maybe Not as Bezaubernde Jeannie
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Mark Roda
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Heinz Bruckmann
1994 Ein starkes Team (79 episodes) as Georg
1994 Schwarz greift ein (1 episode) as Kolmar
1994 Ärzte (2 episodes)
1994 Faust (1 episode) as Dieter
1993 Tödliche Lüge as Rüdiger von Gutzow
1993 Hecht & Haie (1 episode) as Max Mewes
1993 North Curve as Manni Szestecki
1993 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (1 episode) as Volker Tönissen
1991 Leo und Charlotte as Korke
1990 Mit den Clowns kamen die Tränen
1989 Das Nest (1 episode) as Penner
1988 Eurocops (1 episode)
1988 Der Geisterwald (6 episodes) as Franz Koslowsky
1987 Die Freitreppe as Horst
1987 Ghost Chase as Karl
1987 Young Love as Schnitzer Jr.
1987 Hafendetektiv (1 episode)
1986 ZDF-Fernsehgarten (1 episode) as himself
1986 Wie treu ist Nik? as Bernie
1986 Va Banque as Printer
1985 Blam! (13 episodes) as Schnarr
1985 King Kong's Fist as Klaus-Uwe Matthies
1984 Weißblaue Geschichten (1 episode)
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) as Herr Paul (1 episode) as Möller (1 episode) as Paul
1983 Büro, Büro (85 episodes) as Wolfgang Förster
1981 A Case For Two (1 episode) as Dietrich Seebach (1 episode) as Kommissar Erhard (1 episode) as Lutz Bacher (1 episode) (1 episode) as Wilhelm (1 episode) as Kommissar Hinze
1980 Auf Achse (1 episode) as Burgs Jr
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Hans Echtinger (1 episode) as Landau (1 episode)
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Bernd Grande
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Stern (1 episode) as Restaurantbesitzer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page