Biography

We don't have a biography for Huub Stapel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1954-12-02

Place of Birth Tegelen, Limburg, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Huup Stapel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Het wapen van Geldrop
2018 Redbad as Aldigisl
2017 The 12 from Oldenheim (0 episodes)
2016 De Zevende Hemel as Max
2016 Land van Lubbers (4 episodes) as Ruud Lubbers (old)
2016 Flikken Rotterdam (30 episodes) as Hein Berg
2015 Zwarte Tulp (24 episodes) as Luuk Vonk
2015 Goedenavond dames en heren (8 episodes) as Benno Lamers
2013 Love is the Word
2013 A Perfect Man as Pieter
2012 Bellicher: Cel as Steiner
2012 De Goede Dood as Michael
2011 Tits
2010 Smoorverliefd as Theo Cremer
2010 The Directors as himself
2010 Saint as Niklas
2009 Ob ihr wollt oder nicht as Vater Dietz
2009 The Dark House as Victor Terpstra
2008 Mein Herz in Chile as Herbert Hansen
2007 Sextet as Bram
2007 Flikken Maastricht (1 episode) as Geert Veldkamp
2007 Donna Roma (4 episodes) as Konstantin
2007 Verrückt nach Clara (8 episodes) as Bernd
2006 Das Beste Jahr meines Lebens as Niklas Vandenberg
2005 Johan
2004 De Dominee as Vader van Klaas
2004 Die andere Frau as Henk
2003 Sea of Silence as Mees Werner sr.
2003 Godforsaken! as Herbert Meijer
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Stewens
2002 Das Duo (1 episode) as Helmut Felser
2001 Auf Herz und Nieren as Nemeth
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Henrik van Huisen (1 episode) as Nikos Georgiakis
2001 De nacht van Aalbers as Pieter Wessels
2000 Wet & Waan (20 episodes) as Herman Vlieger
2000 Auf schmalem Grat as Joachim Behrens
2000 Rent-A-Friend as Dhr Bloedworst
1999 Der Hurenstreik - Eine Liebe auf St. Pauli
1998 Hauptsache Leben as Dominik
1998 Widows as Konrad Sommer
1997 Knockin' on Heaven's Door as Frankie 'Boy' Beluga
1996 In the Shadow of the Sandcastle as Phil
1996 Dying to Go Home as Joris
1996 The Merman as Timo Babel
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (2 episodes) as Sander Kalvus
1995 Walhalla
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Milan Petkowicz
1992 Flodder Does Manhattan! as Johnny Flodder
1992 Sjans (13 episodes)
1991 Zockerexpreß as Dany
1991 The Indecent Woman as Leon
1991 Oh Boy!
1988 The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank as Jan Gies
1988 Amsterdamned as Eric Visser
1986 Flodder as Johnnie
1986 The Good Hope as Geert
1985 The Dream as Inspecteur van politie
1983 The Lift as Felix Adelaar
1982 The Cool Lakes of Death
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Uli Lischka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page