Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday 2003-01-01 (18 years old)

Place of Birth Cape Town, South Africa

Also Known As

  • Daniah de Villiers

Login to report an issue

Biography

Her love of acting emerged at a tender age. At just 10 years old, she began taking acting and singing classes, taking part in countless festivals and competitions and winning a regional drama prize. In 2013, she was awarded the Junior Grand Champion award for acting at the World Championship of Performing Arts in Hollywood. Daniah is a young, passionate actor who began her career in 2014 in South African and international commercials, and has now amassed a hefty portfolio of on-camera experiences. From 2015 to 2018, she filmed the lead role in Mia and the White Lion, her first silver-screen experience. In parallel, she has also had leading roles in South African television series (“Nul is Nie Niks Nie”, “Vaselinetjie”, “DatingGameKiller”, “Meerkat Maantuig”, “Binnelanders”).

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login