Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-01-25 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Cristina Ochoa Lopez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Spanish actress Christina Ochoa is best known for her current roles on TNT's Animal Kingdom and as the lead for SyFy's upcoming Blood Drive, to air in Summer 2017.

Born in Barcelona, Spain. Grand niece of Nobel Prize winner Severo Ochoa. Daughter of Spanish Sculptor Victor Ochoa, Christina spent her childhood between Madrid, Barcelona and Miami.

She studied Oceanographic Engineering in Las Palmas University in the Canary Islands and Advanced Marine Biology in James Cook Univ. in Australia.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2016
2014
2011
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login