Biography

A Canadian actress and singer-songwriter best known for portraying Manny Santos on Degrassi: The Next Generation.

A Canadian actress and singer-songwriter best known for portraying Manny Santos on Degrassi: The Next Generation.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1989-12-02

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cassandra Rae "Cassie" Steele

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Paint It Red as Lana
2017 Mississippi River Sharks as Tara Mitchell
2016 Rescue Me
2016 Twist of Fate as Kelly
2015 Zombie Shark as Amber Steele
2014 The Dorm as Sarah
2014 Sorority Surrogate as Valerie Vont
2013 Rick and Morty (1 episode) as Tricia Long (voice) (1 episode) as Tricia Lange (voice) (1 episode) as Tammy Gueterman (voice)
2012 The L.A. Complex (19 episodes) as Abby Vargas
2010 My Babysitter's a Vampire as Rochelle
2009 Degrassi Goes Hollywood as Manny Santos
2008 Degrassi Spring Break Movie as Manny Santos
2007 The Best Years (2 episodes)
2005 Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi as Manny Santos
2004 Degrassi Unscripted (1 episode)
2001 Degrassi (182 episodes) as Manny Santos
2001 Doc (1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page