Biography

Michael Herbig is a German film director, actor and author. His nickname "Bully" (a German word with a meaning quite different from English) became integral part of his stage name as Michael Bully Herbig as a comedian.

Michael Herbig is a German film director, actor and author. His nickname "Bully" (a German word with a meaning quite different from English) became integral part of his stage name as Michael Bully Herbig as a comedian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1968-04-29

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site http://www.bullybase.de/

Also Known As

  • Michael 'Bully' Herbig

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tabaluga as Bully
2018 Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver as Nepumuk (voice)
2017 Bullyparade: The Movie as Lutz / Brigitte Spuck / Sigi Solo / Sissi / König Ludwig / Winnetou / Kastagnette
2016 Four Against the Bank as Tobias
2015 Otto - Geboren um zu blödeln as himself
2015 Dreamgirls as Geschäftsführer
2013 Buddy as Buddy
2013 Bully's Sitcom(6 episodes) as Bully
2013 The Incredible Burt Wonderstone as Lucius Belvedere
2013 Circus Halligalli(1 episode)
2012 Der Bernd as himself
2012 Zettl as Max Zettl
2012 Gottschalk Live(1 episode)
2011 Hotel Lux as Hans Zeisig
2010 Das Leben ist zu lang
2009 Wickie the Viking as Ramon Martinez Congaz
2009 Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! as Himself
2008 Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar as Boanlkramer
2008 Bully sucht die starken Männer!(1 episode) as Michael
2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games as Redkeinstus
2007 Schmidt & Pocher(1 episode)
2007 Lissi and the Wild Emperor as Lissi/Ignaz/Falthauser
2007 Krömer - Die internationale Show(1 episode)
2007 Inas Nacht(1 episode)
2006 Hui Buh: The Castle Ghost as Hui Buh
2004 Bully & Rick(26 episodes)
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1 as Brigitte Spuck / Winnetouch / H2O2 / Abahachi
2004 Back to Gaya as Buu (german voice)
2002 Bullyparade
2002 Ants in the Pants 2 as Chirurg
2001 Manitou's Shoe as Abahachi / Winnetouch
1999 Die Bademeister – Weiber, saufen, Leben retten as Paul Bennert
1997 Bullyparade(90 episodes) as Bully
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show(4 episodes)
1981 Wanna bet, that..?(7 episodes)

Directing

2018 BalloonDirector
2017 Bullyparade: The MovieDirector
2013 BuddyDirector
2009 Wickie the VikingDirector
2007 Lissi and the Wild EmperorDirector
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1Director
2001 Manitou's ShoeDirector
2000 Erkan & StefanDirector

Writing

2018 BalloonScreenplay
2017 Bullyparade: The MovieScript Editor
2013 BuddyWriter
2009 Wickie the VikingWriter
2007 Lissi and the Wild EmperorScreenplay
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1Author
2001 Manitou's ShoeScreenplay

Production

2013 BuddyProducer
2009 Wickie the VikingProducer
2007 Lissi and the Wild EmperorProducer
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1Producer

Creator

2013 Bully's SitcomCreator
2004 Bully & RickCreator
1997 BullyparadeCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page