Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-02-05 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Betong, Malaysia

Also Known As

  • Χένρι Γκόλντινγκ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Henry Golding is an English-Iban mixed model and TV host. Having such a unique background, he balances western values with eastern cultures, blending his charm and charisma with his life-long fascination in Travel and Anthropology. He rose to fame when hosting The 8TV Quickie and currently known as the face of CANON Malaysia and the host of a travel show Without Boundaries.

Henry is a fully trained hairstylist turned Host/Travel presenter who resides in Singapore and Malaysia.

After relocating from London back in 2008 to Asia, his career as a regional television host has grown from strength to strength. After receiving his first big break on ESPN’s Castrol Football crazy, he found his true calling under a production called “Welcome to the Railworld” for Media Prima channel, 8tv – Nominated at the Asian Television Awards for best lifestyle programme 2011.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login