Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-04-14 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Роберт Карлайл

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Carlyle, OBE (born 14 April 1961) is a Scottish film and television actor. He is known for a variety of roles including those in Trainspotting, Hamish Macbeth, The Full Monty, The World Is Not Enough, Angela's Ashes, The 51st State, and 28 Weeks Later. He also portrayed Doctor Nicholas Rush in Stargate Universe.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1991
1990

Directing

2015

Crew

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login