Biography

We don't have a biography for Merab Ninidze.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 73

Birthday 1965-11-03

Place of Birth Tbilisi, USSR

Official Site http://ninidze.com/

Also Known As

  • Мераб Нинидзе
  • Merab Ninidse

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Carneval as Witrenko
2018 McMafia(8 episodes) as Vadim Kalyagin
2017 Jupiter's Moon as Gabor Stern
2017 My Happy Family as Soso
2017 Hostages as Levan
2017 Frühling - Zu früh geträumt as Cem Oktay
2017 Frühling: Schritt ins Licht as Cem Oktay
2016 Lou Andreas-Salomé, The Audacity to be Free as Friedrich Carl Andreas
2016 A Hundred Times Spring as Cem
2016 Zeit für Frühling as Cem
2016 Neben der Spur - Amnesie as Alexej Kuznet
2015 The Puppet Syndrome as Boris
2015 Bridge of Spies as Soviet Main Interrogator
2015 Thank You for Bombing
2015 Deutschland 83(1 episode)
2015 Frühling zu zweit as Cem
2015 B/W as Нурик
2015 Under Electric Clouds as Nikolai
2015 After Love as The Painter
2014 Bis zum Ende der Welt as Zano
2013 Unter Feinden as Idris Maher
2013 Invasion as Konstantin
2012 Blutadler as Wassyl Witrenko
2012 Love with an Accent
2012 Das Geheimnis in Siebenbürgen as Nikolai Ilinescu
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin(1 episode) as Khalil Rahimi
2012 Russisch Roulette as Alexej Romanowitsch
2011 Weihnachtsengel küsst man nicht as Alex
2011 Winter's Daughter as Alexei
2011 4 Days in May as Major
2011 From Tokyo as Rescuer
2011 My Best Enemy as Moritz Haiden
2011 Schicksalsjahre(2 episodes) as Niklas Psathos
2011 Schicksalsjahre as Niklas Psathos
2010 Der Kameramörder as Thomas
2008 Homicide Unit Istanbul(1 episode) as Ahmet Demir
2008 The Rainbowmaker as Datho
2008 Mediator as Hitman
2007 Mord in bester Gesellschaft(1 episode) as Dr. Ernesto Mendez
2006 Nicht alle waren Mörder as Russischer Offizier
2006 Liebes Leid und Lust as André Schott
2006 Himmel über Australien as Phil
2005 Vienna Crime Squad(1 episode) as Boris Aljechin
2005 Vienna Crime Squad(1 episode) as Hakim Kostres
2005 Schön, dass es Dich gibt as Peters Freund Gérard
2005 Die Gerichtsmedizinerin(1 episode) as Piontek
2004 Sterne leuchten auch am Tag as Ruben Costa
2004 Die Kirschenkönigin
2004 The Amber Amulet as Michael Belajew
2004 Cattolica as Martin
2003 SOKO Köln(1 episode) as Luan Kreshnik
2002 Verlorenes Land as Jean-Pierre
2001 Nowhere in Africa as Walter Redlich
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel(1 episode) as Andreas Johannis
2001 Ene mene muh – und tot bist du
2001 Bride of the Wind as russischer Soldat
2001 SOKO Leipzig(1 episode) as Theo Gregoriladse
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg(1 episode) as Dr.Rixen
2000 Donna Leon(1 episode) as Filippo Guarino
2000 England! as Pavel
1999 Luna Papa as Alik
1998 Suzie Washington as Resa Madani
1997 Yugofilm as Sascha
1997 Coast Guard(1 episode) as Zlatko Ilic
1997 Debt of Love as Unbekannter Mann
1994 Kommissar Rex(1 episode) as Jiri Borowjez
1994 Hasenjagd - Vor lauter Feigheit gibt es kein Erbarmen as Nikolai
1994 Doppelter Einsatz(1 episode) as Michael Petzold
1994 Ein starkes Team(1 episode) as Tamas Mikoladse
1994 Ein starkes Team(1 episode) as Nik 'Warenko
1994 Bella Block(1 episode) as Enver Fishta
1984 Repentance as Tornike
1981 A case for two(1 episode) as Thomas Kubisch
1981 A case for two(1 episode) as Dix
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Victor Koslow
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Peter Tobel
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Richard Herzog
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Roman Rustaveli

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.