Ken Renard

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1905-11-19

Day of Death 1993-11-16 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Port of Spain, Trinidad

Also Known As

  • Ken Benard
  • Kenneth Fitzroy Renwick

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ken Renard was born on November 19, 1905 in Port of Spain, Trinidad as Kenneth Fitzroy Renwick. He was an actor, known for 100 dollars pour un shérif (1969), Celui par qui le scandale arrive (1960) and L'exorciste II: L'hérétique (1977). He died on November 16, 1993 in Los Angeles County, California, USA.

Acting

1980
1977
1977
1976
1976
1969
1968
1967
1966
1964
1963
1961
1960
1960
1957
1952
1948
1947

Editing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login