Mason Cade Packer

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1999-01-03 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Wellington - New Zealand

Also Known As

  • MCP

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mason Cade Packer (also known as MCP) is a New Zealand-born writer, director, and producer based in Los Angeles. He is known for his critically acclaimed short and feature films and his continued success as an ambitious young director.

Directing

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013

Production

2021
2021
2021
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013

Editing

2021
2021
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013

Writing

2021
2021
2021
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013

Camera

2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013

Acting

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login