Sam Seder

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-11-28 (56 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Samuel Lincoln Seder
  • Samuel Seder

Login to report an issue

Biography

Samuel Lincoln "Sam" Seder (born November 28, 1966) is a comedian, writer, actor, film director, television producer-director, and progressive talk radio host. His works include the film "Who's the Caboose?" (1997) starring Sarah Silverman and Seder, as well as the television shows "Beat Cops" (2001) and "Pilot Season" (2004). He also appeared in "Next Stop Wonderland" (1998). Seder also made guest appearances on "Spin City" (1997), "Sex and the City" (2000) and "America Undercover" (2005).

Acting

2022
2017
2017
2011
2008
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996

Production

2008
2003
1997

Writing

2008
2004
2003
1997

Directing

2008
2004
2003
1997

Creator

2004

Crew

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login