Biography

We don't have a biography for Hector Luis Bustamante.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1972-03-12

Place of Birth MedellĂ­n, Colombia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hector Bustamante

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mango: Lifes Coincidences as Hugo
Garrison 7 as Sampson
2018 I'll Be Next Door for Christmas as Lance
2018 Station 19 (1 episode) as Jimmy
2017 Flesh and Sand
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Pedro Hortua
2012 40 Days and Nights as Bruce
2012 Rise of the Zombies as Ramon
2008 Little Girl Lost: The Delimar Vera Story as Pedro Vera
2007 Life (1 episode)
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Garcia
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 The Shield (3 episodes)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Dr. Martinez
2001 Crossing Jordan (2 episodes)
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode)

Production

Mango: Lifes Coincidences Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page