Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-12-02

Day of Death 2019-06-06 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Petrovka, Primorskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Александр Кузнецов
  • Aleksandr Kuznetsov
  • Aleksandr Konstantinovich Kuznetsov

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kuznetsov was born in the USSR in Petrovka, a small village in Primorskiy Kray on the Sea of Japan. He graduated from Schukin Theatrical College. Aleksandr Kuznetsov made his first appearance in a movie in 1983. He starred in many Russian movies and TV series. His most known role is Jack Vosmyorkin in Jack Vosmyorkin, The American. Aleksandr Kuznetsov was a key member of the Malaya Bronaya Theater (1985–1989). The actor is working in Russia as well as in United States. He has had television appearances as Nikolai Kossoff in NYPD Blue, as Victor in Crossing Jordan, as Capt. Alex Volkonov in JAG, as Kazimir Shcherbakov in Alias. His most recent performance was the character Ostroff on the thriller series, 24. In 2000 he starred opposite Dolph Lundgren in Agent Red.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2015
2013
2012
2010
2005
2004
2000
2000
1998
1995
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1986
1986
1984
1984
1983
1983
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page