Biography

Asher Angel (born September 6, 2002) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as Jonah Beck on Disney's Andi Mack and Billy Batson on Shazam (2019).

Asher Angel (born September 6, 2002) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as Jonah Beck on Disney's Andi Mack and Billy Batson on Shazam (2019).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 2002-09-06

Place of Birth Paradise Valley, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Official Site https://www.asherangel.com/

Also Known As

  • Asher Dov Angel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Untitled SHAZAM! Sequel as Billy Batson
2019 Shazam! as Billy Batson
2018 Disney Parks Presents a 25 Days of Christmas Holiday Party
2018 Driven to Dance as Alex
2017 Disney Parks Presents a Disney Channel Holiday Celebration as Himself
2017 Andi Mack (50 episodes) as Jonah Beck
2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (1 episode) as Ryan Wolf
2015 How do you do that Voodoo? as Billy
2014 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (1 episode) as Jasper
2014 Hate from a Distance as Danny
2008 Jolene as Brad Jr. (5 Years Old)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page