Lucile Hadzihalilovic

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-05-07 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Lyon, France

Also Known As

  • Lucile Hadžihalilović

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lucile Emina Hadžihalilović is a French writer and director associated with the “New French Extremity” movement. She work for several years as an editor, often collaborating with director Gaspar Noé, who is her husband. In 2004 she became the first woman to win the Stockholm International Film Festival’s annual Bronze Horse award for best film.

Directing

2022
2018
2015
2015
2014
2004
1998
1996

Writing

2022
2018
2015
2014
2004
1998
1996

Acting

1991
1989
1989

Production

2020
1998
1991

Editing

1998
1996
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login