Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-06-29 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Brian d’Arcy James
  • Μπράιαν ντ' Άρσι Τζέιμς

Login to report an issue

Biography

American stage actor and singer who has performed in numerous Broadway musicals, including Next to Normal, Time Stands Still, and Shrek the Musical. In 2017, he guest starred in the Netflix series 13 Reasons Why.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login