Biography

We don't have a biography for Leigh Francis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1973-05-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Keith Lemon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Comedy Map of Britain (1 episode)
Bo! in the USA (6 episodes) as Avid Merrion
2017 The Keith & Paddy Picture Show (11 episodes) as Keith Lemon / ...
2015 Keith Lemon's Back t'Future Tribute as Keith Lemon / Marty McFly
2013 Celebrity Juice: Obscene and Unseen as Keith Lemon
2012 Keith Lemon: The Film as Keith Lemon
2012 The Amazing Spiderman T4 Premiere Special
2012 Keith Lemon's LemonAid (6 episodes)
2011 Sing If You Can (6 episodes)
2011 OK! TV (1 episode)
2010 Keith Lemon's Fit as Keith Lemon
2010 A Comedy Roast (1 episode)
2010 Let's Dance for Sport Relief (1 episode) as Keith Lemon - Judge
2009 Cha'mone Mo'Fo'Selecta! A Tribute to Michael Jackson
2009 Angela and Friends (1 episode)
2009 Live from Studio Five (4 episodes)
2009 Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2 episodes) as Keith Lemon - Judge (1 episode)
2008 Celebrity Juice (255 episodes) as Host (127 episodes) as Keith Lemon
2008 Big Brother: Celebrity Hijack (28 episodes) as Hijacker
2007 Britain's Got More Talent (1 episode)
2005 A Bear's Tail (6 episodes) as The Bear
2005 Comic Aid
2004 Hell's Kitchen (1 episode)
2002 Bo' Selecta! (35 episodes)
2001 Big Brother's Little Brother (15 episodes)
1995 The Frank Skinner Show (1 episode)

Creator

Lemon La Vida Loca Creator
Keith Lemon's Very Brilliant World Tour Creator
Bo! in the USA Creator
2017 The Keith & Paddy Picture Show Creator
2012 Keith Lemon's LemonAid Creator
2008 Celebrity Juice Creator
2005 A Bear's Tail Creator
2002 Bo' Selecta! Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page