Josephine Langford

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday August 18, 1997 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Perth, Australia

Also Known As

  • Джозефин Лэнгфорд
  • Jo Langford
  • ジョセフィン・ラングフォード
  • ג'וזפין לנגפורד

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Josephine Langford (born 18 August 1997) is an Australian actress. She is best known for her starring role as Tessa Young in the After film series. She also portrayed Emma Cunningham in the Netflix film Moxie while also portraying Zoey in upcoming Netflix romcom The Other Zoey and Katy Gibson in Gigi & Nate.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login