Biography

Alex Karzis is a Canadian singer, film and television actor.

Alex Karzis is a Canadian singer, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1975-06-08

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Constantine Alex Karzis
  • Alex Karsis
  • Alexander Karzis
  • Constantine Alexander Karzis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 What We Do in the Shadows (1 episode) as Creepy Vampire
2015 Man Vs. as Duncan
2014 How to Build a Better Boy as Pox
2013 Orphan Black (3 episodes) as Alexander
2011 Nexus as Boss
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as Bamber
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Philip Petrov
2009 The Cry of the Owl as Robert's Lawyer
2007 Magi-Nation (52 episodes)
2004 Direct Action as Agent Bill
2003 Detention as Chester Lamb
2002 Partners in Action as Tony Georgiotis
2002 The Fraternity as Detective Razatos
2001 Jane Doe as Lucky
2001 Chasing Cain as Savo
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Johnny Piaccia
1998 Sanctuary as Tic Tac
1994 Stalked as Tony
1993 I Love a Man in Uniform as Bruce
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode) as Gerry (1 episode) as Samuel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page