Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-07-17 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Paul Pappe
  • Paul Pale

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul Pape began his professional career as an actor in New York when he was invited to be one of the original members of the Collonades Theater Lab (a repertory company). He did his apprenticeship with this acting company, that featured future notables Danny DeVito, Rhea Perlman, Jeff Goldblum, Kathleen Noone and Michael O'Keefe. After going Off-Broadway to appear with Kim Hunter in "The Cherry Orchard", he got his break when he was cast to co-star as 'Double J' opposite John Travolta in "Saturday Night Fever".

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2008
2001
1999
1990
1979
1979
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page