Ever Anderson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Female

Birthday November 3, 2007 (16 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ever Gabo Anderson
  • Евер Андерсон
  • Евер Ґабо Андерсон

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ever Gabo Anderson, born on November 3, 2007, in Toronto, Canada, is a Canadian-American actress and model. She is the daughter of American actress Milla Jovovich and British director Paul W. S. Anderson, and has two younger sisters, Dashiel and Osian. Her ancestry includes Russian and Serbian roots from her mother's side and English heritage from her father's lineage.

Despite initial attempts by her parents to dissuade her from pursuing acting, Ever remained steadfast in her pursuit. Fluent in English and Russian, she is also proficient in French, residing in Hollywood Hills, Los Angeles, California, where she practices taekwondo.

At the age of nine, Ever graced the cover of Vogue Bambini, photographed by Ellen von Unwerth, and captured the attention of renowned photographers like Karl Lagerfeld, Mikael Jansson, and Peter Lindbergh.

Her debut in a feature film occurred in "Resident Evil: The Final Chapter" (2016), directed by her father. In this film, she portrayed a younger version of Alicia Marcus, a character her mother portrayed as an adult. Ever gained recognition for her portrayal of the young Natasha Romanoff in the film "Black Widow". Additionally, she played the role of Wendy Darling in the film "Peter Pan & Wendy", marking significant milestones in her burgeoning career as an actress.

Acting

2023
2021
2016
2012
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login