Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1998-06-07 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Willie Maxwell II

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He rose to prominence after his debut single "Trap Queen", reached number two on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 chart in May 2015. This helped Fetty Wap secure a record deal with 300 Entertainment. He subsequently released two Top 10 singles in the U.S., "679" and "My Way". Fetty Wap's eponymously titled debut album was released in September 2015 and reached number one on the U.S. Billboard 200 chart.

Acting

2018
2016
2015
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login