Mike Judge

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-10-17 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Guayaquil, Ecuador

Also Known As

  • William King

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Craig Judge is an American animator, film director, writer and voice actor, best known as the creator and star of the popular animated television series Beavis and Butt-head (1993–1997, 2011–), King of the Hill (1997–2009), and The Goode Family (2009).

He also wrote, directed and occasionally produced the films Beavis and Butt-head Do America (1996), Office Space (1999), Idiocracy (2006) and Extract (2009). Judge is also known for his role in the Spy Kids movie franchise.

He had been working on a new show, The Goode Family, on ABC, which ran from May 27, 2009–August 7, 2009. The show also had a short four-week run on Comedy Central in 2010.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1989

Writing

2022
2018
2017
2014
2009
2006
2005
2003
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991

Production

2022
2022
2017
2014
2009
2007
2006
2005
1997
1997
1996
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991

Directing

2017
2014
2009
2006
2003
2000
1999
1996
1995
1995
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991

Creator

2022
2017
2014
2009
1997
1993

Visual Effects

1992
1992
1992
1991
1991

Sound

1992
1992
1992
1991

Crew

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login