Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Birthday April 26, 1967 (56 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste (born 26 April 1967) is a British actress and singer of Antiguan and St. Lucian heritage. She is known for her role as Vivian Johnson on the US TV series Without a Trace (2002-2009), and has starred in other US TV shows such as Blindspot (2015–2016) and Homecoming (2018).

She is also known for her role in the 1996 comedy-drama film Secrets & Lies, for which she received acclaim and earned nominations for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress and the Golden Globe and BAFTA Award in the same category.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2008
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1996
1995
1993
1991
1953

Directing

2002

Sound

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login