Biography

Marshall Allman is an American film and televison actor, best known for playing regular character LJ Burrows on the television series "Prison Break" as well as Tommy Mickens on "True Blood".

Marshall Allman is an American film and televison actor, best known for playing regular character LJ Burrows on the television series "Prison Break" as well as Tommy Mickens on "True Blood".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1984-04-05

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Маршалл Оллман
  • Marshall Scot Allman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Quantum Break (4 episodes) as Carlie Wincott
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Ben Kapono
2015 Humans (8 episodes) as Milo Khoury
2015 Aquarius (3 episodes) as Robbie Arthur
2013 Love & Air Sex as Ralph
2013 Sugar as Marshall
2012 Blue Like Jazz as Donald Miller
2010 The Immaculate Conception of Little Dizzle as Dory
2009 Men of a Certain Age (1 episode) as Travis
2009 American Bully as Mike Grossman
2008 True Blood (24 episodes) as Tommy Mickens
2008 Winged Creatures as Dan the Bellhop
2008 Eli Stone (2 episodes)
2007 Life (1 episode)
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)
2007 Mad Men (1 episode)
2006 Dishdogz as Kevin
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2005 Prison Break (79 episodes) as LJ Burrows
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Bezzy
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2005 Starcrossed as Connor
2005 Hostage as Kevin Kelly
2004 Phil of the Future (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Eric Byers
1997 The Practice (1 episode)

Directing

2015 Make Like a Dog Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page